Beckham Books Limited Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  BLYTON, Enid.:   A Story Party at Green Hedges.(Illustrated by Grace Lodge).
London: Hodder and Stoughton,1949.
1st ed. 16 stories with illustrations throughout by Grace Lodge. Pp.128, two-tone illustrations throughout, illustrated front endpapers have owners name to 'invitation' box, owners details to half-title and verso title page and to invitation box to p.8. Green cloth, illustration to front cover, covers slightly rubbed. G+.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Enid Blyton's Brer Rabbit Book. Illustrated by Grace Lodge.
London:Latimer House,1948.
1st ed. Pp.128, b/w illustrations by Grace Lodge. Green cloth. VG.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Enid Blyton's Lucky Story Book. Illustrations by Eileen Soper.
Leicester: Brockhampton Press,1951.
3rd imp. Stories for 5 - 8 year olds. Pp.159,b/w frontis. + other b/w illustrations by Eileen Soper, occasional minor spotting. Blue cloth, illustrated d/w torn with losses. G+/G-.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Enid Blyton's Magazine Annual. Number 1.
London:Evans Brothers,nd.
Annual with stories about favourite characters featured in Enid Blyton's Magazine, such as Noddy, the Secret Seven, Amelia Jane, etc, and games and puzzles. Pp.141,black and red illustrations throughout, games to endpapers,picture to p.24 has been coloured in + puzzle to p.132 has been solved. Red cloth, illustrated d/w rubbed and chipped. G/G.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Enid Blyton's Magazine Annual. Number Two.
London:Evans Brothers,nd.(c.1955).
Second Annual containing stories featuring favourite characters from the Enid Blyton's Magazine such as Noddy, the Secret Seven, Famous Five, etc, + games and puzzles. Pp.141, two-toned illustrations throughout, games to endpapers, puzzle picture to p.116 has been coloured + crossword to p.139 completed, inscription to verso fep. Red cloth, illustrated d/w top edge rubbed. G+/G+.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Five Get Into A Fix. (Illustrated by Eileen Soper).
London: Hodder and Stoughton,1958.
1st ed. The seventeenth book about the Famous Five. Pp.182, 32 illustrations by Eileen Soper, illustrated endpapers (Famous Five sking) have a light brown shadow strip. Red cloth, illustrated d/w (toboganning) in a clear protective cover. VG/VG.
Price: 75.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Five Go To Billycock Hill. (Illustrations by Eileen Soper).
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1957.
1st ed. The sixteenth book about the Famous Five. Pp.182, 32 illustrations by Eileen Soper, illustrated endpapers have minor toning. Red cloth, fading to spine. G+.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Five Have Plenty of Fun.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1055.
1st ed. The Fourteenth book about the Famous Five. Pp.183, 32 illustrations, illustrated endpapers lightly toned. Red cloth, spine slightly faded. G+.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Good Old Secret Seven. (Illustrated by Burgess Sharrocks.)
Leicester: Brockhampton Press, 1960.
1st ed. ''Jack's new telescope promised hours of fun until Susie claimed her half share.'' Pp. 120, frontis, b/w line drawings throughout, illustrated endpapers, owner's name to fep and title page. Light blue cloth illustrated, illustrated d/w has clear protective wrap. G+/G+.
Price: 16.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Shock for the Secret Seven. (Illustrated by Burgess Sharrocks.)
Leicester: Brockhampton Press, 1961.
1st ed. Juvenile Fiction. ''Quarrels threaten to disband the Secret Seven when a valuable member resigns.'' Pp. 121, b/w line drawings throughout, illustrated endpapers, owner's name and stamp to fep and title page. Blue cloth, illustrated d/w has clear protective wrap. G+/G+.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  BLYTON, Enid.:   Tales After Tea.
London:Werner Laurie,1948.
1st ed. Pp.175, two-tone illustrations,illustrated endpapers. Yellow illustrated cloth, spine sunned, marks to boards. G.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Children's Life of Christ.
London: Methuen,1963.
Rep. Pp. 191, ilustrated. by Eileen Soper, owners name to fep. Cream cloth, illustrated d/w has clear protective wrap affixed. G/G.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Little Girl at Capernaum. Illustrated by Elsie Walker.
London:Lutterworth,1948.
1st ed. Bible story of Jairus's daughter. 21.5cms x 17.5cms. Pp.64, col. and b/w illustrations throughout by Elsie Walker. Red cloth, illustrated d/w pric-clipped top of spine chipped. VG/G+.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Mystery of the Invisible Thief. Being the Eighth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers and Dog. Illustrated by Treyer Evans.
London:Methuen,1952.
Rep. 8th in the Mystery series. Pp.9/173, frontis. + b/w illustrations by Treyer Evans, minor toning to endpapers. Red cloth. VG.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Mystery of the Strange Bundle. (Illustrated by Treyer Evans).
London: Methuen, 1956.
Rep. Being the Tenth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers and Dog. Pp.10/179, b/w frontis + 9 further b/w illustrations by Treyer Evans, gift inscription to fep. Yellow cloth, illustrated d/w by Treyer Evans is edge worn with fading and tears to spine and has a clear protective cover. G+/G.
Price: 18.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Mystery of the Strange Bundle. Being the Tenth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers and Dog. Illustrated by Treyer Evans.
London:Methuen,1952.
1st ed. 10th in the Mystery series. Pp.10/180/2(ads),frontis. + 9 further b/w illustrations by Treyer Evans, remains of fly-leaf taped to fep. Yellow cloth. G+.
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Rubadub Mystery. Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop.
London:Collins,1952.
1st ed. 4th in the Mystery series. Pp.256, b/w illustrations to each chapter heading by Gilbert Dunlop, prize bookplate and pencil marks to fep. Red cloth, illustrated d/w edges rubbed and chipped. G/G+.
Price: 32.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18.  BLYTON, Enid.:   The Seaside Family. Illustrated by Ruth Gervis.
London:Lutterworth,1958.
4th imp. The Caravan family series. Pp.88,colour frontis. + b/w illustrations by Ruth Gervis,spotting to endpapers.Green cloth, illustrated d/w price-clipped and edges rubbed. G+/G+.
Price: 18.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Ellery QueenErich Fromm >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Beedeebooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions