www.beckham-books.com

Antiquarian books online


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
ARCHITECTURE
BIBLES
BINDINGS
CHILDRENS FICTION
EAST ANGLIA
FICTION
FOOD AND DRINK
GENERAL THEOLOGY
HANDICRAFT
LOCAL HISTORY
MASONIC
MINIATURE
PRAYER BOOKS
PSYCHOLOGY
RITUAL/CEREMONIAL

View Our Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: A New And Complete Concordance To The Holy Scriptures: Comprising Under One Alphabet, The Appellative Or Common Words Occuring In Holy Writ; Together With The Proper Names of Persons and Places; ... By The Rev. Thomas Smith
London: Printed For Thomas Kelly,... By W. Clowes, 1819. 
Folio. 44cm x 27cm x 2cm. pp.4/208(ending with "A Chronological Index..."). Minor soiling to printed title and last page, otherwise clean text in 4 columns. Contemporary full calf with recent professional re-back . See Herbert:1656 
Price: 78.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BIBLE LANDS SOCIETY. Bethlehem Carol Book. (32nd Edition with Guitar Chords).
High Wycombe: The Bible Lands Society. nd. 
Pp 24, 24 carols, some b/w illustrations. P/b, slight creasing to spine, illustrated cover. G+. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GOOD NEWS BIBLE: Christ's Words. Taken from the Good News Bible.
Bible Society, on behalf of The Order of Christian Unity,1980. 
Foreword by The Very Reverend Professor Thomas F.Torrance. Pp.148, aeg. White cloth, gilt title and motif to front,gilt title to spine, glassine cover has some splits. Red leatherette slipcase with gilt motif and title to front. VG/VG. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THE BIBLE SOCIETY.: Good News Told by Luke. (Gujarati and English text).
Collins/Fount, 1978. 
The Gospel of St Luke in Gujarati and English. Gujarati text with English translation to facing page. Pbk. VG. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S BIBLE.: Gospel of John. New Century Version. The Version Children Can Read and Understand.
Milton Keynes: Word Publishing. 1991. 
"Translated solely for children from the original Hebrew and Greek texts". Pp, unpaginated, name and inkstamp to title page. P/b, illustrated cover. G+. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BIBLE - HEBREW OLD TESTAMENT - SNAITH, Norman Henry .: Hebrew Old Testament
London: British And Foreign Bible Society, 1961 . 
8vo. 18.5cm x 12cm x 4cm. pp.1362. General title and half titles in Hebrew. Half titles include: Hebrew Petateuch; Hebrew Former Prophets; Hebrew Latter Prophets; Hebrew Hagiographa . Clean hebrew text throughout, previous owners bookplate to inside board. Red page edges. Black cloth boards with gilt Hebrew title to spine. VG. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BIBLE.: Job for Modern Man.
New York: ABS. 1971. 
"Because Job suffered, even though he was good and was faithful to God, this book goes beyond earlier Wisdom Literature to probe the basic questions of why the innocent suffer, and what is the relationship between man and God". Pp 89, some b/w illustrations, toning to pages. P/b, staples rusted, illustrated cover. G+. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FRENCH BIBLE - NEW TESTAMENT - EARLY CATHEDRAL BINDING AND WHITE METAL CLASPS Le Nouveau Testament C'est a dire La Nouvelle Alliance de Nostre Seigneur Jesus Christ .
Amsterdam: Chez Henry Desbordes a la Haye Chez Abraham Troyel, [nd. - c. 1710 ?] . 0 
A very good full leather binding with two white metal clasps and gilt gauffered page edges. 12mo. 15cm x 8.9cm x 3.9cm. Brown calf with blind stamp impression of the front of a cathedral, and gilt initials: "P. D.". Two white metal clasps in good working order, one engraved with the initials: "P. D. R." Spine with 5 raised bands, blind stamp decorated compartments and brown leather title label: "Novveav Testament". All page edges bright gilt, with an intricate gauffered pattern. Marbled endpapers. Front endpapers filled with neat handwritten family history notes for the Dorey family of St. Helena, Jersey, Channel Islands. There is also a note: "This book rebound at Bristol the 31st October 1848 - John Dorey." The earliest note (which appears to be written on the original endpaper) reads: "Pierre Dorey son livre le 30me jour du mois de juin 1743". Engraved general title (architectural columns, capped with a pediment) lightly soiled. Followed by 'Argument sur les quatre Evangiles.' - 2pp. 'Matthieu' begins on p.5 and 'Apocalypse De S. Jean.' ends on p.420. Bound with: "Les Pseaumes De David. Amsterdam: Chez Henry Desbordes a la Haye Chez Abraham Troyel." Engraved title page (King David playing a harp). 'Avertissement.' to verso. The Psalms with musical notation and words are complete. Followed by 'La Forme Des Prieres Ecclesiastiques.' The text is complete, the last page ending with an engraved tailpiece, but is also covered in early doodles and the name; 'Marie Dorey' . Rust spots to rear endpapers where iron rivets (for the clasps) have rusted. Clean French text throughout, in double columns, with just the odd small brown spot or mark. A well preserved French personal prayer book, in a very good binding. Not listed in Darlow & Moule. The date of publication estimated from the possible dates when Henry Desbordes and Abraham Troyel were in business. 
Price: 280.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BIBLE - NEW TESTAMENT - POLYGLOT - [ VATER, J. S. / LEE, S. / MORETUS, J. (Editors) ] . Novi Testamenti Biblia Triglotta: Sive Graeci Textus Archetypi, Versionis Syriacae, et Versionis Latinae Vulgatae, Synopsis: Cui Accedunt Subsidia Critica Varia. Evangelia .
Londini : Veneunt apud T. Cadell ... [et al.] ; Parker, Oxoniae ; et J. et J. Deighton, Cantabrigae ; F. et J. Swords, Novi Eboraci ; et Hilliard et Socc., Boston, Amer. Septentrional ; impensis et typis R. Watts, 1828. 0 
4to. 28.6cm x 23cm x 2.4cm. A good tight original binding. Original papered boards, with green paper spine. Top of spine carefully repaired, preserving original printed paper label. Boards lightly soiled and corner's bumped. Old library label and markings: "Bishop Phillpotts Library. Truro." Clear Greek, Syriac and Latin text throughout. A little light toning and a few brow spots, but overall clean pages. Some pages uncut. A well preserved copy of this scarce book. "The Greek text follows J. S. Vater's edition of 1824. The Syriac is printed from the text edited for the Bible Society by S. Lee, and published in 1816. The Latin Vulgate is taken from the edition printed by J. Moretus at Antwerp in 1603. The Greek and Syriac texts in parallel columns, with the Latin at the foor of the page. A short preface precedes the text, and an appendix are given Vater's "Delectus carietatum lectionis testimoniis confirmatarum" and Index susidiorum criticorum... Apparently the secon portion (Acts-Rev.) was never published." - See Darlow & Moule No.1454 . 
Price: 110.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BIBLE - REV. JOHN BROWN: Practical and Devotional Family Bible... Explanatory notes... By The Late Rev. John Brown... With A Series Of Illustrations From The Old Masters.
Edinburgh: Thomas C. Jack, [ c. 1870 ?]. 
Folio. 33cm x 24cm x 9cm. General title lightly toned, otherwise clean text in double columns with marginal references. 2 leaves for; Births, deaths and marriages inserted before New Testament title (no entries). Plus 12 full-page, bright coloured, Kronheim lithographs throughout the Bible. Aeg. Contemporary full calf over bevelled boards with ornate gilt decoration. Centre piece to front board high-lited in gilt:"The Holy Scriptures Which Make Wise Unto Salvation". Smooth spine also with gilt decoration and gilt title: "Holy Bible". A well preserved copy. 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO BIBLE - 19TH CENTURY . Self-Interpreting Bible, Containing The Old and New Testaments... By The Late Rev. John Brown... Embellished With Elegant Engravings.
London: Thomas Kelly, 1819 . 0 
Folio. 17.5" x 11" x 3.5". Tree calf, rather scuffed. Front board detached. Rear board with exposed cords. Spine with slight loss, 5 raised bands and leather title label. Clean text and engravings throughout. This is a heavy book, so there will be an extra charge for posting overseas. 
Price: 90.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO BIBLE - 19TH CENTURY . Self-Interpreting Bible, Containing The Old and New Testaments... By The Late Rev. John Brown... Embellished With Elegant Engravings.
London: Thomas Kelly, 1824 . 0 
Folio. 17" x 11" x 4" . Full calf. Front board detached. Cords exposed on rear board. No spine. Clean text and engravings throughout. This is a heavy book, so there will be an extra charge for posting overseas. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 17TH CENTURY FOLIO BIBLE - GENEVA - TOMOSON - JUNIUS . The Bible That Is The Holy Scriptures Contained in the Old & New Testament .
London: Imprinted at London By Robert Barker, printer to the Kinges most excellent Maiestie, Cum privilegio [1612] . 0 
A complete folio Geneva Bible in a contemporary full leather binding. [8pp.]/ff.362/[1p. -blank]/ff. 36-444/[4pp.]/ff.3-135/[14pp. - Tables]. 12.25" x 8.5" x 3" [32cm x 22cm x 7cm] . Early panelled calf. Corners and edges very rubbed, but now carefully strengthened. Professionally rebacked with 6 raised bands, gilt title; 'Holy Bible' and gilt date; '1611'. Previous owner's signature to front free-endpaper dated 1830. Text starts with two leaves of the Calendar, followed by the double-page map of Canaan. Bound with: 'The Book Of Common Prayer'. No title page, but text complete and printed in 1611 (See Griffiths 1611/2). Bound with: 'The Genealogies...' - pp.34 (complete). The Bible starts with the engraved general title page (this is complete but trimmed so the engraver's details (Guilielmus Hole fecit.)are absent, followed by a further three preliminary leaves, ending with a full-page engraving of Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden. Each leaf of the bible is numbered. Genesis begins on f.1 and the Old Testament and Apocrypha end on f.444 b. TheNew Testament has a separate printed title page dated 1611: "The New Testament of ovr Lord Iesus Christ, translated out of Greeke by Theod. Beza... And ... expositions ... taken out of the large annotations of the foresaid author and Ioach. Camerarius, by P. Lo. Villerius. Englished by L. Tomson ... with the annotations of Fr. Ivnivs upon the Reuelation of S. Iohn..." The title page is followed by; 'The Printer...' with 'The description of the Holy Land...' and map to the verso. Matthew begins on f.3 and ends on f. 135 b. Bound with; 'A briefe Table...' - 7 ff. , ending with a colophon dated 1612. Bound with: "The Whole Booke Of Psalmes...Company of Stationers, 1612." Complete with title page and ending with; 'A Table for the number of the whole psalmes...' All pages lightly toned, but clear English text (Roman letter) in Double columns with marginal references. A full column contains 63 lines. A few blemishes and stains and some edge strengthening, but no loss of text. A very good example of a folio 'Breeches' Bible . Referenced by: Herbert, A.S. Engl. Bible, 312 / Darlow & Moule, 241 / STC (2nd ed.), 2218 
Price: 3500.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 BIBLE - GENEVA VERSION . The Bible, Translated According to the Ebrew and Greeke, and conferred with the best translations in divers languages. With most profitable Annotations upon all the hard places, and other things of great importance...
London: Imprinted At London by the deputies of Christopher Barker, printer to the Queenes most excellent Maistie, 1599. Cum gratia & privilegio Regiae Maiestatis. 0 
A true 1599 Bible. Black letter text (gothic script), in double columns with marginal notes. Light toning to some leaves, but otherwise a very clean and complete Bible. 4to. 9" x 7" x 2" [ 22.8cm x 17.8cm x 5.3cm ]. A very good full leather binding, probably 17th century. Simple blind stamp decoration to the boards. Spine and corners professionally strengthened. Spine with 5 raised bands. The Prayer Book precedes the bible, but is incomplete, with just the Psalmes bound-in before the bible. The Bible begins with an engraved general title, dated 1599, with; "Of the incomparable treasure..." to verso. Followed by: "To the Christian Reader."; and "How to take profite in reading the holy Scriptures." The Old Testament is complete. Leaf 2 (Genesis III.) with hole affecting 15 lines in one column. Old Testament ends with Malachi f.358 b. The Apocrypha begins on f. 359 and ends on f.434 a. Engraved New Testament title page, dated 1599. Followed by: "The summe of the whole scripture..."; Certain questions and answers..." ending with contents. The New Testament is complete beginning on f.441 and ending on f. 554 b. Bound with: "Two right profitable and fruitfull Concordances..." (undated). The text is complete, ending with ornate tailpiece and colophon for 'the Deputies of Christopher Barker...' , but undated. Bound with: "The Whole Booke Of Psalmes... Printed by John Windet for the Assignes of Richard Daye, 1599." The text is complete, ending with a colophon, also dated 1599. The last few leaves are soiled and strengthened along the leading edge. A well preserved copy of a late 16th century Geneva Bible. Referenced by Herbert No. 247 / Darlow & Moule No. 187 / STC 2173. 
Price: 1300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 16TH CENTURY BIBLE - GENEVA VERSION . The Bible. Translated according to the Ebrew and Greeke, and conferred with the best translations in diuers languages with most profitable Annotations upon all the hard places, and other things of great importance...
Imprinted at London : by the Deputies of Christopher Barker, Printer to the Queenes most excellent Maiestie, 1589. 0 
A very good copy of a 16th Century black letter 4to. Geneva bible, in a very good 19th century full leather binding. 8.25" x 6.25" x 2.5" . Dark brown calf, boards with gilt filet border. Slightly later spine, with 5 raised bands, highlighted in gilt, plus black leather title label and gilt date '1589'. Marbled endpapers. Engraved bookplate of "George Alexander Touche, 1906". Book of Common Prayer precedes the bible, and is complete. Title page in red & black dated 1588, rubbed and lightly soiled. Top edge carefully repaired at some time in the past, and edges strengthened. Followed by a blank leaf, then the rest of the Almanak and prayer book, mostly in black letter (gothic script). Clean engraved title page to the bible dated 1589 , with "Of the incomparable tresure..." to the verso. The pages of the bible are numbered consecutively on recto only. Old Testament ends on f.358b. Apocrypha f.359 - f.444a (feint family history details to verso). Engraved New Testament title page, dated 1589, followed by 3 preliminary leaves, Matthew begins on f.441 and ends on f.554b. Bound with: The Whole Booke of Psalmes..." Printed title with a cut of a 'fleur de lys' and dated: "London Printed for the Assignes of Richard Day. 1588.". Text in black letter, and double columns, with some musical notation, ending with a colophon for The Assignes of Richard Day . Followed by two pages of family history for the 'Brown' family written during the 19th century. Most pages with good margins, but some have been trimmed along the top edge, sometimes affecting the headlines. A very good copy of a complete 16th century bible, in a very good binding. Prayer book referenced by Griffiths 1588/2 / STC 16313 . Bible referenced by Herbert 199 / Darlow & Moule 153 / STC 2150 . *** "Sir George Alexander Touche, 1st Baronet; 24 May 1861–7 July 1935), born George Alexander Touch (he added the final "e" in 1906 because people continually mispronounced his name), was a British accountant and politician. He founded one of the firms which amalgamated to create Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu. Touche was born in Edinburgh, the son of a banker. He was educated at the Bonnington Academy, the Edinburgh Institute, and the University of Edinburgh and was indentured to a chartered accountant in 1878. In 1883 he was admitted to the Society of Accountants in Edinburgh and immediately left for London, joining the firm of Broads, Patterson & May. In 1889 he was appointed first secretary of the Industrial and General Trust, later becoming manager, director in 1898, and chairman in 1908. He also became director and chairman of many other companies. In 1899 he founded his own practice, George A. Touch & Co. In 1910 he was elected Conservative Member of Parliament for North Islington, but retired due to ill-health in 1918. He was knighted in 1917 and created a baronet for his political services in the 1920 Birthday Honours. " - See Wikipedia . 
Price: 2500.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 16TH CENTURY BIBLE - GENEVA VERSION WITH TOMSON'S NEW TESTAMENT AND JUNIUS' REVELATION . The Bible: That Is, The Holy Scriptures conteined in the Olde and Newe Testament: Translated according to the Ebrew and Greeke, and conferred with the best translations in diuers languages. With most profitable annotations upon all the hard places...
Imprinted at London : By the deputies of Christopher Barker, printer to the Queenes most excellent Maiestie, 1594. Cum privilegio. 0 
The Geneva version of the Old Testament, translated by William Whittingham, Anthony Gilby, Thomas Sampson, and perhaps others, with Laurence Tomson's revision of the Geneva version of the New Testament and his translation of Franciscus Junius' translation of Revelation. A very good tight binding. Modern black cloth over boards, with gilt titles to spine. 4to. 8" x 6" x 2" [ 20.6cm x 15.5cm x 5cm ]. Plain later endpapers. Dedication to front free-endpaper: "Helen F. Wilkins from her loving Grandfather John Brown June 9th, 1889 ." Printed general title with headpiece and small cut of Moses parting the Red Sea (soiled, and with early doodles to verso). 4 pages of preliminaries. Lacks the first leaf of Genesis. The Bible text starts on f.2 (Genesis III. and a half-page map of the Garden of Eden). The first part of the Old Testament ends with Job - f.190a (the verso with further early doodles and previous owner's details dated 1766, for James Soper). Printed title page to: "This Second Part Of The Bible..." (with numerous early doodles to the verso). Psalmes of David begins on p.2 . The Old Testament ends on f.127a (the verso with further details of the Soper family). Apocrypha begins on f.129 and ends on f.197b (mis-numbered, should be p196). Printed title to "The New Testament... dated 1593 (soiled and with chipped edges). The verso with details of James Soper and other early doodles. Lacks all before Matthewe XIII. 18 (7 leaves). There are also 4 leaves absent from Matthewe XX. to XXVII. New Testament ends on f.116b and is otherwise complete. Bound with: "A briefe Table of the interpretation..." - 11ff. , ending with colophon dated 1594. Pages toned and soiled throughout with some edge tears, and top edge trimmed affecting leaf numbers and headlines. A well preserved copy of a scarce Elizabethan bible. Referenced by Herbert 218 and STC 2160 . 
Price: 1100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 VICTORIAN BIBLE WITH BRASS CLASP - AUTHORIZED VERSION . The English Version Of The Polyglot Bible; Containing The Old And New testaments: With A Copious And Original Selection Of References To Parallel And Illustrative passages, Exhibted In A Manner Hitherto Unattempted...
London: Samuel Bagster and Sons, 15 Paternoster Row, [ no date - c. 1850 ]. 0 
N.B. The date of publication has been estimated from the exclusion of Queen Dowager in the "State Prayers" (died 2 December 1849) ; details from A. S. Herberts, English Bibles; and the address for Samuel Bagster and Sons. 8vo. 6" x 1.5" . A very good original full leather binding. Dark full calf (with the texture of "shark skin") with simple blind-stamp decoration. Spine with 5 raised bands, blind-stamp decorated compartments and gilt titles. Each board edged in polished brass, with one central brass clasp with engraved initials: "L. M. P. 1851." (in working order, and with "Bagster" stamped to the reverse ). All page edges bright gilt. Original brown endpapers. Dedication in a neat hand to front free-endpaper: "Leila Mary Postlethwaite, from her affectionate Godmother... January 1st 1851." Bound with the bible is the "Book of Common Prayer"; Followed by the Old and New Testaments; and then the Psalms (no title page). Clean English text throughout, with a central column of references. The preface to the bible is signed "T.C." i.e. Thomas Chandler. The books of the Apocrypha are ommitted. In all the Bible contain 18 maps or plans (some with coloured outlines), signed "C. Cobley Sc." The pagination is: [10pp.]/pp.154/[10pp.]/pp.585/[3pp.]/pp.188/pp.72 Referenced by: Herbert 1628 (Bible) and Griffiths 1859 / 23 (but earlier unlisted edition). ** Samuel Bagster, the elder (1772-1851), founder of the publishing firm of Bagster & Sons, born 26 December 1772, was the second son of George and Mary Bagster, of Beaufort Buildings and St. Pancras. He was educated at Northampton under Rev. John Ryland and after serving an apprenticeship with William Otridge, commenced business as a general bookseller on 19 April 1794 in the Strand, where he remained until 1816. He then moved to new premises at 15 Paternoster Row where the company stayed until 1850. A further move was then made to 14 King's Road, Bedford Row. The company traded as 'Samuel Bagster' from 1792 until1842. The name was then changed to 'Samuel Bagster & Sons'. Bagster had noted the rarity and consequent costliness of all polyglot bibles at the time, which gave him the idea of supplying the want of a handy and inexpensive edition. The production of English Bibles was a monopoly in the United Kingdom, confined in England to the King's printer and the two great Universities. It had been decided however, that the patent did not apply to bibles with printed notes. So, Bagster brought out 'The English Version of the Polyglot Bible', 1816, containing over 60,000 parallel references. The book was extremely successful, and was rapidly followed by versions of the bible in other various languages: Hebrew, Greek, Latin, French, German, Italian and Spanish. They were re-issued together in one volume entitled 'Biblia Polyglotta' in 1831. The popularity of Bagster's bibles led to 'The English Hexepla' in 1841, giving the six most important versions of the New Testament in the English tongue: Wiclif (1380); Tyndale (1534); Cranmer (1539); the Genevan (1557); the Anglo-Rhemish (1582);, and the authorised (1611), together with the Greek text and a very good historical account of the English translations. 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 19th Century Bible, Prayer Book and case - Velvet binding. The English Version Of The Polyglott Bible / Liturgica Britannica. The Book Of Commone Prayer .
London: Samuel Bagster, No. 15, Paternoster Row [ nd. - c. 1860 ]. 0 
A very good personal prayer book and bible, in a very rich purple velvet binding and its original black leather case. 5.75" x 4" x 1". Smooth velvet covers with small central brass plaque: "Polyglott Bible - English Version - Common Prayer." Each board is lined in brass with one central clasp in good working order. All page edges bright gilt. Endpapers with velvet border and watered silk papers. Very clean throughout. The leather case measures 6" x 4.5" x 1.5", with a fold-over flap . The case is lined in purple silk (now faded and lightly soiled. A very good example of a personal bibile / prayer book . 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO BIBLE - 19TH CENTURY . The Evagelical Family Bible, With An Evangelical Commentary Entirely Selected from the Writings of Matthew Henry, Brown, Gill, Dodddridge, Birket, Romaine, Hawker...By The Revd. Joseph Knight... Embellished with elegant engravings.
London: Printed for Thomas Kelly, Paternoster-Row, 1818 . 0 
Folio. 17" x 11" x 3.5" . Good quality tree calf binding. Boards rubbed with a few small chips and tears. Spine with 5 raised bands, simple gilt decorated compartments, and original leather title label : "Knight's Bible". Light water stain to title and a few leaves, otherwise clean throughout. This is a heavy book, so there will be an extra charge for posting overseas. 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BRITISH AND FOREIGH BIBLE SOCIETY.: The Flowing Tide.
London:British & Foreign Bible Society, 1936. 
1st ed. "A book designed to illustrate the encouraging fact that the tide of the Scriptures is flowing more and more strongly". Chapters on the Scriptures, the translated word, distribution, blessing and Christian giving. Pp.117/2(ads), with 6 photographs, slight toning to pages. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Affordable-booksonline.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Agorabooks.net
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Aldensbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Archivescalifornia.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Bagotbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Beaglebooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Betterbookgetter.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Bookcastle.us
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Booksandbirds.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Booksliquidation.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on C-books.co.uk
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Christianbookbag.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Eridgebooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Everybookintheworld.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Fatcitybookstore.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Goodwillbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Hammondsbooks.net
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Jgwbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Jrbooks.biz
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Just-us-books.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Kbookscanada.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Kjcactus.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Ladylisabooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Maplehillbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Montclairbookcenter.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Ozzbooks.com.au
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Paulfosterbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Pbkpalace.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Phatpocket.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Richardsonsbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Russellbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Springystreasures.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Swantradingcompany.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Thebooksend.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Thriftybooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Treasureschristianbooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Weberrarebooks.com
BIBLE - CONCORDANCE - SMITH, Thomas: on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@beckham-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com